Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

In the following, we would like to inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data when using our website. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us. Our contact details are listed in our imprint. 

The use of our website does not require the provision of personal data. We only collect information that you transmit to us automatically via your browser. This is browser type / version, operating system used, referrer URL, IP address of the accessing computer and time and duration of the server request. We are not able to assign this data to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made, the data is also deleted after a statistical analysis. This automatically transmitted data is collected and evaluated exclusively for the purpose of proper and optimal presentation of the information offered as well as for statistical analysis. However, with the cooperation of your Internet access provider, it is theoretically possible over a certain period of time to determine the owner of the Internet connection through which YOU access our site by means of the transmitted IP address. Information about the duration of the storage of used and assigned IP addresses at your Internet access provider will be provided by the provider upon request.

If you send us personal data via the contact form contained in our website, this is done on a voluntary basis. This data is used exclusively for processing your specific message. This data will only be passed on in accordance with the provisions of the German Federal Data Protection Act if you have previously consented to the passing on of the data, if we are entitled to do so by law and/or if we are obliged to pass on the data by law, regulation, official or court order.

You have the right at any time to correct, block or delete personal data under the legal conditions. Of course, we will provide you with free information about the personal data mentioned about you, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom this data is transmitted and the purpose of storage.

 

Supplement when using the web analysis tool Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. On our behalf, Google WILL use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

 

 

 

Privacy policy

 

In the following, we would like to inform you about the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data when using our website. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at any time. You can find our contact details in our imprint.

The use of our website does not require the provision of personal data. We only collect and process the information that you automatically transmit to us via your browser. This is browser type/version, operating system used, referrer URL, IP address of the accessing computer as well as time and duration of the server request. We are not able to assign this data to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made, the data is also deleted after a statistical analysis. These automatically transmitted data are collected and evaluated exclusively for the purpose of correct and optimal presentation of the information offered as well as for statistical evaluations. However, with the cooperation of your Internet access provider, it is theoretically possible over a certain period of time to determine the owner of the Internet connection through which you access our site by means of the transmitted IP address. Information about the duration of storage of used and assigned IP addresses at your Internet access provider will be provided by the provider upon request.

If you send us personal data via the contact form contained on our website, this is done on a voluntary basis. This data will only be used to process your specific message. In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act, this data will only be disclosed if you have previously consented to the disclosure of data, we are legally entitled to do so and/or are obliged to disclose the data by law, regulation, official or court order.

You have the right to correct, block or delete personal data at any time under the legal conditions. Of course, we will provide you free of charge with information about the personal data stored about you, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom this data is disclosed and the purpose of storage.

 

Supplement when using the web analysis tool Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies," which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Please note, however, that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link : tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.